Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DAVID CUELLAR CONTRERAS

DAVID CUELLAR CONTRERAS
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 26-0-0 (17 KO's)
KO's : 65.38 %
BORN : 10-26-2001
AGE : 22
ALIAS: EL GENERAL

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
PABLO ARIEL GOMEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2024-01-19 - Chetumal
TKO
8rd
LUIS CONCEPCION
BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-10-12 - Cancun
TKO
3rd
0:10
MARLON RIOS SARINANA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-08-18 - Cancun
UD
10rd
FRANCISCO MENDIVIL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-05-19 - Cancun
KO
4rd
1:06
GILBERTO PEDROZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-10-01 - Tepic
KO
5rd
YADER CARDOZA
MINIMUM
2022-06-17 - Auditorio Municipal, Reynosa
KO
6rd
RICARDO BLANDON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-02-06 - Centro de Convenciones, Cancun
KO
6rd
MOISES FUENTES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-10-15 - Cancun
KO
9rd
1:26
KARIM ARCE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-06-12 - Auditorio Benito Juarez, Los Mochis
TKO
4rd
1:20
HECTOR ROBLES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-11-21 - Studios Televisa, Mexico City
KO
2rd
0:48
IRVIN ORDAZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-09-11 - Deportivo Tlalli, Tlalnepantla
TKO
4rd
2:38
IVAN MENESES FLORES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-09 - Lienzo Charro Hermanos Ramírez, Corregidora
UD
10rd
JORDAN ESCOBAR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-09-21 - Rodeo Santa Fe, Tlalnepantla
TKO
6rd
2:06
JOSE RAMIREZ ARMENTA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-27 - Rodeo Santa Fe, Tlalnepantla
TKO
1rd
1:51
EMMANUEL CERDA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-22 - San Juan del Rio
KO
1rd
1:14
ROGELIO GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-13 - Plaza de Toros Monumental, Cihuatlan
TD
2rd
3:00
JOSE ALPIZAR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-02 - Gimnasio Solidaridad, Fresnillo
UD
6rd
VICTOR TREJO GARCIA
FLYWEIGHT
2018-11-10 - Lienzo Charro Hermanos Ramírez, Corregidora
SD
4rd
CHRISTIAN NEGRETE BENAVIDES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-01 - Palenque de la Expo, Ciudad Obregon
TKO
1rd
1:17
ANGEL CHAVEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-07-21 - Hotel Ixtapa Azul, Zihuatanejo
TKO
3rd
2:32
ADOLFO ACEVES
FLYWEIGHT
2018-06-29 - Arena Adolfo López Mateos, Tlalnepantla
UD
6rd
JUAN CARLOS CASIMIRO
FLYWEIGHT
2018-05-06 - GYM Nautilus, Nicolas Romero
UD
4rd
SAWYER FLORES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-17 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
TKO
1rd
0:41
JUAN GARCIA ANGULO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-03 - Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla
MD
4rd
JUAN QUIROS
FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-17 - GYM Nautilus, Nicolas Romero
TKO
1rd
1:09
ISRAEL HUESCA PINEDA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-16 - Jofrito, Queretaro
UD
4rd
RIGO OMAR MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-01 - Arena Querétaro, Queretaro

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jun, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT