Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AUSTIN WILLIAMS

AUSTIN WILLIAMS
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 16-0-0 (11 KO's)
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 05-03-1996
AGE : 28
ALIAS: AMMO
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 78″

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
0:45
HAMZAH SHEERAZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
WBC Silver MIDDLEWEIGHT

2024-06-01 - Kingdom Arena, Riyadh
KO
7rd
2:52
ARMEL MBUMBA-YASSA
WBA International MIDDLEWEIGHT
2024-02-02 - Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
0rd
STEVE ROLLS
WBA International MIDDLEWEIGHT
2023-09-22 - Orlando, Florida
TKO
8rd
1:01
RIVER WILSON BENT
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2023-04-01 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
UD
10rd
SIMON MADSEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-12-03 - Gila River Arena, Glendale
UD
10rd
KIERON CONWAY
(VACANT) WBA International MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-09-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
1rd
CHORDALE BOOKER
(VACANT) WBA Continental America MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-04-29 - New York
TKO
6rd
1:02
JAVIER FRANCISCO MACIEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-02-12 - Alexandra Palace, Muswell Hill
TKO
2rd
0:26
QUATAVIOUS CASH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
DENIS DOUGLIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-13 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
TKO
1rd
1:29
ISIAH JONES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-19 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
5rd
ESAU HERRERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-10-23 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
2:51
DONALD SANCHEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-01-30 - Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami

4rd
MIROSLAV JUNA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-26 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
KO
1rd
1:51
JABRANDON HARRIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-07-27 - College Park Center, Arlington
TKO
1rd
2:14
QUADEER JENKINS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Madison Square Garden, New York
KO
1rd
2:06
JOEL GUEVARA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Forum, Inglewood

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2May, 2024INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2024INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2024INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2024INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2024INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
2Aug, 2023MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2023MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jun, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2023INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
4Nov, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
5Oct, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7May, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT