Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRANDON GLANTON

BRANDON GLANTON
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 14-0-0 (11 KO's)
KO's : 78.57 %
BORN : 02-15-1992
AGE : 32
ALIAS: BULLETPROOF
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 79″

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
2:14
CARLOS FROMENTA
WBA Continental North America CRUISERWEIGHT
2023-10-17 - Plant City, Florida
MD
10rd
SOSLAN ASBAROV
CRUISERWEIGHT
2023-03-18 - Agenda Arena, Dubai
SD
10rd
DAVID LIGHT
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-12-02 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
KO
2rd
1:09
MARIO AGUILAR
WBO Global CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-09-08 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
TKO
5rd
1:58
DESHON WEBSTER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-07-08 - Plant City
KO
4rd
1:30
MITCH WILLIAMS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-05-01 - Atlanta Marriott Century Center, Atlanta
SD
10rd
EFETOBOR APOCHI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-06-26 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota
TD
1rd
3:00
LARRY PRYOR
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-12-26 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles
TD
2rd
3:00
GUILLERMO REYES DOMINGUEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-11-06 - Hotel La Parroquia, Patzcuaro
TD
3rd
3:00
JOSE HUMBERTO CORRAL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-10-26 - Santander Arena, Reading
TKO
5rd
2:46
ERIC ABRAHAM
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-07-13 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis
UD
6rd
BILLY CUNNINGHAM
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-05-25 - Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi
TKO
2rd
2:49
JERHED FENDERSON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-01-26 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
KO
3rd
1:35
DANIEL NAJERA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-07-28 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
TKO
1rd
0:56
JULIAN POOLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Cobb County Civic Center, Marietta

3rd
1:02
TYRRELL ANTHONY HERNDON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - Mi Mercado Event Center, San Antonio
KO
1rd
1:51
NICHOLAS BATES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-01-20 - Shrine Temple, Macon
TKO
1rd
2:18
BRYAN CANADY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-02 - Laney High School, Augusta
TKO
2rd
ADRIAN MILES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - Climb Event Center, Gulfport
TKO
1rd
2:14
WILLIE KYLES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-05-06 - Glenn Hills High School (Michael Curry Gymnasium), Augusta

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jan, 2024C/NACRUISERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2023C/NACRUISERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2023C/NACRUISERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2023C/NACRUISERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
8May, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT