Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DAVID JIMENEZ

DAVID JIMENEZ
COUNTRY : Costa Rica
RECORD : 15-1-0 (11 KO's)
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 04-15-1992
AGE : 32
ALIAS: MEDALLITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 4½″

RESOLUTIONS

Resolution No. 202404140408 - Ioka Special Permit Request
04-14-2024
KAZUTO IOKA - JOHN RAMIREZ
FERNANDO DANIEL MARTINEZ - DAVID JIMENEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
Ioka Special Permit Request to fight Fernando Martinez is conditionally granted. The winner of the bout must fight John Ramirez within 120 days. John Ramirez is authorized to fight for the interim championship vs. David Jimenez.

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JOHN RAMIREZ
(INTERIM) WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2024-04-19 - Brooklyn, New York
UD
10rd
PABLO MACARIO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2024-02-23 - Parque de la Industria, Guatemala City
KO
7rd
2:26
GANIGAN LOPEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2024-01-19 - Alajuela
TD
7rd
ROSENDO HUGO GUARNEROS
FLYWEIGHT
2023-07-21 - Centro Eventos Campo Lago, San Jose
UD
12rd
ARTEM DALAKIAN
WBA World FLYWEIGHT
2023-01-27 - Wembley
MD
12rd
RICARDO SANDOVAL
WBA Eliminator FLYWEIGHT
2022-07-15 - Los Angeles, California
TKO
5rd
0:30
DANIEL MENDOZA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-05-06 - Hotel Barcelo San Jose Palacio, San Jose
KO
5rd
1:52
DARWIN MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-03-17 - Hotel Barcelo San Jose Palacio, San Jose
KO
3rd
EDWIN CANO
(VACANT) WBA Gold FLYWEIGHT
2021-06-18 - san jose
UD
10rd
JERSON ORTIZ
FLYWEIGHT
2021-02-18 - Hotel El Panama, Panama City
UD
6rd
JONATHAN ARIAS
FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-08 - Hotel El Panama, Panama City
TKO
5rd
0:46
MAYRON ROSTRAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Gimnasio Fight Club, San Jose
TD
4rd
JESUS SANTOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-27 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Núñez de Balboa (Hotel El Panama), Panama City
KO
2rd
1:18
YADER TOLEDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-09 - BN Arena, San Jose
KO
3rd
1:57
MARCOS ARRIETA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-09-11 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Núñez de Balboa (Hotel El Panama), Panama City
TKO
3rd
1:48
EDWIN JAVIER ORTIZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - Ciudad Deportiva Desamparados, San Jose
KO
3rd
0:22
EMMANUEL VILLAMAR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Parque Las Ruinas, Cartago

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2024 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2024 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2024 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Mar, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2024FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2024FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2023FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2023FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2023FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2023FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2023FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2023FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2023FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2023FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2023FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2023FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2023FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2023FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2022OCFLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2022OCFLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022OCFLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022OCFLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022OCFLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2022OCFLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022GOLDFLYWEIGHT
1May, 2022GOLDFLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022GOLDFLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022GOLDFLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2022GOLDFLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2022GOLDFLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2021GOLDFLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2021GOLDFLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2021GOLDFLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2021GOLDFLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2021GOLDFLYWEIGHT