Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OTAR ERANOSYAN

OTAR ERANOSYAN
COUNTRY : Georgia
RECORD : 13-0-0 (6 KO's)
KO's : 46.15 %
BORN : 08-20-1993
AGE : 30
ALIAS: PITBULL
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″

RESOLUTIONS

2024-0208 Resolution 2024020808 - Clarification of Super Featherweight Division
02-08-2024
JONO CARROLL - OTAR ERANOSYAN
LAMONT ROACH JR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
Jono Carroll request for reconsideration was approved and he is name Certified contender of the Super Featherweight Division. Carroll is ordered to fight Lamont Roach before August 24, 2024. The winner of the bout or Roach, if a draw, shall fight Otar Eranosyan in 180 days.

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:59
ROGER GUTIERREZ
WBA Eliminator SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-08-08 - Plan City, Florida
UD
10rd
EDY VALENCIA MERCADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-05-17 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
UD
8rd
CESAR JUAREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-09-08 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
UD
8rd
STARLING CASTILLO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-01-07 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
UD
8rd
ALEJANDRO GUERRERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Central Park Community Center, Broken Arrow
TKO
4rd
0:39
JUAN CARLOS PENA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-08-13 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
UD
10rd
JOSE ARGEL
(VACANT) WBA Continental SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-05-20 - Tampa, Florida
TKO
2rd
0:45
MARCO ANTONIO MENDOZA CHICO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-03-26 - Media Pro Studios, Medley
KO
4rd
0:49
EZEQUIEL ALBERTO TEVEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-06 - InterContinental Miami, Miami
KO
4rd
2:23
JUAN CARLOS PENA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-01-30 - Four Ambassadors Hotel, Miami
UD
6rd
IGNACIO PERRIN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-11-20 - Media Plus Studios, Hialeah
TKO
4rd
1:34
EMILIANO MARTIN GARCIA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-23 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
UD
6rd
LUIS VALENTIN PORTALATIN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-02 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
KO
2rd
1:38
DESHAWN KENNEDY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Jun, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2023C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2023C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2023C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2023C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2023C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2023C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2023C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2021C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT