Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JORDAN GILL

JORDAN GILL
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 27-2-1 (8 KO's)
KO's : 26.67 %
BORN : 02-23-1995
AGE : 29
ALIAS: THE TRILL
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
MICHAEL CONLAN
(VACANT) WBA International SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-12-01 - Belfast, Northern Ireland
TKO
4rd
2:44
KIKO MARTINEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-10-29 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
KO
9rd
2:59
KARIM GUERFI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-02-27 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TDRAW
3rd
3:00
ALAN ISAIAS LUQUES CASTILLO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
UD
10rd
CESAR JUAREZ
(VACANT) WBA International FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-02-19 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
UD
10rd
REECE BELLOTTI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-07-31 - Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood Essex
UD
6rd
YESNER TALAVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-19 - Tuscany Hall, Florence
TD
8rd
MARIO ENRIQUE TINOCO
WBA International FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-09 - Nottingham Arena Nottingham Nottinghamshire
TKO
3rd
1:55
EMMANUEL DOMINGUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-02 - East of England Arena, Peterborough
TKO
7rd
1:32
RYAN DOYLE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
TKO
1rd
1:52
DAVID BERNA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-08-04 - Ice Arena Wales, Cardiff
UD
10rd
JASON CUNNINGHAM
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-25 - Victoria Warehouse Hotel, Manchester

6rd
RAFAEL CASTILLO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-13 - Rollerworld, Derby
TKO
2rd
2:35
JORDAN ELLISON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-02 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

6rd
CHRIS ADAWAY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-26 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield

6rd
GIORGI GACHECHILADZE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-07-25 - Derby Arena, Derby

6rd
BARRINGTON BROWN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield

4rd
GIORGI KULUMBEGASHVILI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-07 - Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick

6rd
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield

4rd
DAN CARR
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-09-14 - Magna Centre, Rotherham

4rd
KRISTIAN LAIGHT
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-22 - East of England Arena, Peterborough

4rd
PAVELS SENKOVS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-05-11 - East of England Arena, Peterborough

6rd
SID RAZAK
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-02-02 - East of England Arena, Peterborough

4rd
PAVELS SENKOVS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - KC Sports Arena, Hull

4rd
DAN NAYLOR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-10-13 - Glow, Bluewater, Greenhithe

4rd
KRISTIAN LAIGHT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-07-07 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Feb, 2024INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2024INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2023INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT