Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANGEL FRANCISCO RAMOS

ANGEL FRANCISCO RAMOS
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 26 (17 KO's) 1 2
KO's : 58.62 %
BORN : 01-11-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: DIABLITO

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
2:05
GERARDO VERDE MORENO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-03 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
MD
10rd
JUAN ALEJO
FLYWEIGHT
2021-03-27 - Guadalupe
UD
10rd
LAMBERTO MACIAS
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-21 - Cancha Beisball IMDET Tijuana Baja California
UD
8rd
JORGE IGNACIO VILLALOBOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-05 - Frontón Palacio Jai Alai, Tijuana
KO
5rd
1:18
ANGEL GUEVARA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Plaza Pueblo Antiguo, Ensenada
UD
8rd
JULIAN YEDRAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-26 - Gimnasio Oscar 'Tigre' García, Ensenada
TKO
2rd
1:39
ARCADIO SALAZAR CHANEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-12 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
1:53
CARLOS MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-10-04 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
TD
3rd
FERNANDO ZAMBRANO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-22 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
UD
8rd
JOHAN FLORES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
TKO
2rd
1:40
MARCO ANTONIO MONTEROS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-03 - Plaza Pueblo Antiguo, Ensenada
MD
10rd
DEWAYNE BEAMON
FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana
TKO
4rd
OSCAR GONZALEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Salon Casa Blanca, Ensenada
TD
5rd
3:00
MAXIMINO FLORES
MINIMUM
2016-12-09 - Plaza Pueblo Antiguo, Ensenada
KO
2rd
1:26
PEDRO LOPEZ
MINIMUM
2016-04-16 - Gimnasio Oscar 'Tigre' García, Ensenada
UD
8rd
SAMUEL RAMOS
MINIMUM
2014-12-05 - Gimnasio Oscar 'Tigre' García, Ensenada
SD
4rd
JOSE BRIEGEL QUIRINO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-10-05 - Hipódromo Caliente, Arena Tecate, Tijuana
UD
4rd
ARTEMIO GARCIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-30 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Aug, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2021FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021LACFLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021LACFLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021LACFLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2021LACFLYWEIGHT
5May, 2021LACFLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2021FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2021FLYWEIGHT