Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERROL SPENCE JR

ERROL SPENCE JR

WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBC-IBF CHAMPION
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 27 (21 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 77.78 %
BORN : 01-12-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: THE TRUTH
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
1:44
YORDENIS UGAS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-15 - Arlington, Texas
UD
12rd
DANNY GARCIA
/ibf WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-04 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
SD
12rd
SHAWN PORTER
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-28 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
UD
12rd
MIKEY GARCIA
/wbc WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-15 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
KO
1rd
3:00
CARLOS OCAMPO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco
TD
7rd
3:00
LAMONT PETERSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-01-20 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
KO
11rd
KELL BROOK
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-26 - Bramall Lane Football Ground Sheffield Yorkshire
KO
6rd
2:06
LEONARD BUNDU
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-08-21 - Ford Amphitheater, Coney Island
TKO
5rd
CHRIS ALGIERI
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
TKO
5rd
1:46
ALEJANDRO BARRERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-28 - The Bomb Factory, Dallas
TKO
8rd
0:50
CHRIS VAN HEERDEN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-09-11 - Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto
TKO
3rd
1:50
PHIL LO GRECO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-20 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
1:45
SAMUEL VARGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-11 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
5rd
2:43
FRANCISCO JAVIER CASTRO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-12-13 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
2:13
EDDIE CORDOVA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-07-20 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
1rd
2:35
BRANDON HOSKINS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-05-03 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas
UD
4rd
LUIS TORRES
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-02 - Our Lady of the Lake University Gym, San Antonio
KO
3rd
2:41
JONATHAN GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Aug, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015WELTERWEIGHT