Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KIKO MARTINEZ

KIKO MARTINEZ
COUNTRY : Spain
RECORD : 35-6-0 (26 KO's)
KO's : 63.41 %
BORN : 07-03-1986
AGE : 36
ALIAS: LA SENSACION
HEIGHT : 165cm
REACH : 168cm

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
2:44
JORDAN GILL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-10-29 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
TKO
7rd
2:12
JOSH WARRINGTON
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-26 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
TKO
6rd
0:06
KID GALAHAD
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-11-13 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
TKO
3rd
NOE MARTINEZ RAYGOZA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-08-21 - El Malecon, Torrelavega
TKO
5rd
2:52
GARY ALLEN RUSSELL JR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-18 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
KO
3rd
LORENZO PARRA
MINIMUM
2017-08-26 - Plaza de Toros, Benidorm
TKO
4rd
FRANKLIN VARELA
MINIMUM
2017-07-14 - Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm
MD
12rd
JOSH WARRINGTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - First Direct Arena, Leeds

8rd
LEONEL HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-11-25 - Palacio de los Deportes, Gijon
SD
8rd
EUSEBIO OSEJO
MINIMUM
2016-07-23 - Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm
TKO
5rd
LEO SANTA CRUZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-27 - USA
TKO
4rd
MIGUEL ALBERTO GONZALES MENA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-12 - Palau Olímpic Vall d'Hebron, Barcelona
UD
8rd
EVERTH BRICENO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-11-14 - Gran Canaria Arena, Las Palmas
KO
1rd
HERALD MOLINA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Pabellón Pilar Fernández Valderrama, Valladolid
TKO
2rd
1:02
SCOTT QUIGG
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-18 - Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
GEORGE GACHECHILADZE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-12 - Spain
UD
12rd
CARL FRAMPTON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-09-06 - Titanic Quarter, Belfast
TKO
7rd
1:20
HOZUMI HASEGAWA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-04-23 - Osaka-Jo Hall, Osaka
KO
9rd
2:05
JEFFREY MATHEBULA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-12-21 - Pabellon Esperanza Lag, Elche
TKO
6rd
2:40
JONATHAN ROMERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-08-17 - Revel Resort, Atlantic City
TKO
9rd
2:46
CARL FRAMPTON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-02-09 - Odyssey Arena, Belfast
KO
10rd
JASON BOOTH
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-04-15 - Plaza de Toros La Cubierta, Leganes
TKO
3rd
DARIO AZUAGA
MINIMUM
2010-04-16 - Valladolid
UD
12rd
TAKALANI NDLOVU
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-09-25 - Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg
UD
12rd
RENDALL MUNROE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-02-27 - Metrodome, Barnsley

6rd
GHEORGHE GHIOMPIRICA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-12-18 - Dublin City University, Dublin

8rd
LANTE ADDY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-07-05 - National Basketball Arena, Dublin
MD
12rd
RENDALL MUNROE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2008-03-07 - Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham
TKO
1rd
1:26
BERNARD DUNNE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2007-08-25 - The Point, Dublin
UD
8rd
EDISON TORRES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2006-12-15 - Dolores

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Dec, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2013EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Aug, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jul, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15May, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Apr, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jan, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Aug, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2008EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Feb, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Nov, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT