Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KALVIN HENDERSON

KALVIN HENDERSON
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 15 (11 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 64.71 %
BORN : 06-24-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: HOT SAUCE
HEIGHT : 6' 0''
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
2:35
DAVID MORRELL JR
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-03 - Minnesota
TKO
2rd
1:57
ROBERT BURWELL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-10-30 - Metro Plex Event Center, Rogers
UD
10rd
ISAIAH STEEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-07-23 - Heartland Events Center, Grand Island
KO
4rd
3:00
TEVIN ANDERSON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-06-05 - Springdale Civic Center, Springdale
KO
2rd
1:15
JUSTIN BAESMAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-03-27 - Heartland Events Center, Grand Island
MD
8rd
GENC PLLANA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-06 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
7rd
2:08
BRANDON ROBINSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
5rd
1:35
BILLY CUNNINGHAM
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-09-15 - Clear Channell Metroplex Event Center, Little Rock
UD
6rd
TARONZE WASHINGTON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Clear Channell Metroplex Event Center, Little Rock
TKO
1rd
0:25
ENGELBERTO VALENZUELA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-18 - Rapides Coliseum, Alexandria
UD
4rd
CAMERON BURROUGHS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-20 - Clear Channell Metroplex Event Center, Little Rock
TKO
1rd
0:23
TIRIK JOHNSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-30 - Fisher Armory, North Little Rock

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10May, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Mar, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT