Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARIBEL RAMIREZ

MARIBEL RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 13 (3 KO's) 9 3
KO's : 12 %
BORN : 06-28-1986
AGE : 36
ALIAS: PANTERA


FIGHTS

SD
10rd
CLARA LESCURAT
FEMALE SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-23 - Buenos Aires
DRAW
10rd
DANIELA ASENJO
FEMALE SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-08 - San Francisco de Mostazal
UD
10rd
ANIYA SEKI
FEMALE SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-27 - Gümligen bei Bern, Switzerland
MD
10rd
LINDA LECCA
FEMALE SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-19 - Lima, Peru
UD
10rd
ELOISA MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-09 - Centro de Convenciones Tlatelolco, Mexico City
SD
6rd
MITZI RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-12 - Deportivo Filiberto Cedillo, San Juan Teotihuacán
KO
7rd
DAYANA CORDERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-05-20 - Coliseo Municipal, Caucasia
KO
1rd
1:49
ZULINA MUNOZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-03 - Deportivo Agustín Ramos Millan, Toluca
KO
4rd
1:30
NAOKO FUJIOKA
FLYWEIGHT
2013-03-12 - Korakuen Hall
UD
10rd
ZULINA MUNOZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-24 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City

6rd
MARIA GUADALUPE BAUTISTA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-02-19 - Cuautla
KO
8rd
0:41
MARIANA JUAREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-11-20 - Arena Monterrey, Monterrey
DRAW
4rd
NORA CARDOZA
MINIMUM
2009-11-26 - Palacio de los Combates, Victoria de Durango
SD
6rd
MARIA GUADALUPE BAUTISTA
FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-30 - Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
UD
4rd
MARIA GUADALUPE BAUTISTA
MINIMUM
2009-09-17 - Woda Night Club , Lomas de Sotelo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT