Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KARINA FERNANDEZ

KARINA FERNANDEZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 17 (3 KO's) 6 1
KO's : 12.50 %
BORN : 02-06-1991
AGE : 31
ALIAS: LA BELLA


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ARACELI PALACIOS FIGUEROA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-11-05 - Ciudad Juarez
TKO
4rd
MAYERLIN RIVAS
FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-09 - Guadalajara, Jalisco
UD
10rd
JAQUELINE MUCIO MUNOZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez
UD
10rd
LETICIA URIBE MEJIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-27 - Auditorio Municipal, Ascension
UD
10rd
JACKIE NAVA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-20 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
UD
8rd
MARIA VERA MORALES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-12 - Polideportivo Sur, Chihuahua
UD
8rd
VICTORIA TORRES CANUL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-29 - Centro de Convenciones Las Anitas, Ciudad Juarez
UD
10rd
YAMILETH MERCADO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua
UD
10rd
LINDA LECCA
FEMALE SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-19 - TRJILLO-PERU
UD
10rd
LOURDES JUAREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-25 - Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez
MD
4rd
JESSICA MARTINEZ CASTILLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-03 - Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez
UD
6rd
JESSICA MARTINEZ CASTILLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-03-12 - Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez
UD
4rd
KARLA VALENZUELA GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-05 - Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez
SD
4rd
SUSANA URIBE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-02-28 - Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9May, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT