Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS CANIZALES

CARLOS CANIZALES
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 22 (17 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 70.83 %
BORN : 11-03-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: CCC
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″
REACH : 64½″

Carlos Cañizales won the vacant world championship against Reiya Konishi by unanimous decision. Made the first defense on July 15, 2018 defeating Bin Lu by TKO in 12 rounds.

FIGHTS

KO
4rd
1:45
GANIGAN LOPEZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-25 - Coyoacan
UD
10rd
GERMAN VALENZUELA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-10-29 - Foro Viena, Mexico City
KO
6rd
ESTEBAN BERMUDEZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-27 - Mexico City, Distrito Federal
UD
12rd
SHO KIMURA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-26 - China
TKO
12rd
2:59
BIN LU
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-15 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
UD
12rd
REIYA KONISHI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-18 - Hyogo, Japan
TKO
4rd
YENRY BERMUDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Venezuela
TKO
4rd
ARGENIS CHEREMO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-11 - Caracas Venezuela
TKO
6rd
FREDDY BELENO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-06 - Santa Rosa Caracas Venezuela
DRAW
12rd
RYOICHI TAGUCHI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-31 - Japon
TKO
3rd
VICENTE MIRABAL
FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - Turmero Venezuela
TKO
6rd
YENRRY BERMUDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-21 - Santa Rosa Caracas Venezuela
UD
8rd
DIONIS MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2016-06-03 - Turmero Venezuela
TD
2rd
DALLAN LLOVERA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-05-20 - Caracas Venezuela
UD
6rd
ALEXANDER GUARECUCO
FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-04 - Santa Rosa Caracas Venezuela
TKO
1rd
EDICSON FUENMAYOR
MINIMUM
2016-01-28 - Petare Venezuela
MD
11rd
ROBER BARRERA
FEDELATIN LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-09 - Caracas Venezuela
TKO
1rd
KENDRY PEREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-06-19 - Caracas Venezuela
TKO
3rd
EDICSON FUENMAYOR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Plaza El Urbanismo Santa Rosa Caracas
TKO
1rd
VICENTE MIRABAL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-27 - Teatro Teresa Carreno Caracas
TKO
3rd
EFREN LUCES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-06 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
TKO
1rd
GERAID BENITES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-02-20 - Plaza El Urbanismo Santa Rosa Caracas
KO
1rd
NELSON MAGALLANES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-30 - Estadio de Beisbol Baranquita
TKO
3rd
VICENTE MIRABAL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-12-12 - Valle de la Pascua
TKO
3rd
YOSMAN RENGIFO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-10-10 - Polideportivo de Corinsa Cagua
TKO
1rd
EDICSON FUENMAYOR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-07-03 - El Velodromo Teo Capriles Caracas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Apr, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jul, 2022C/ALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2022C/ALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2022C/ALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022C/ALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022C/ALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2016LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2015LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2015LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT