Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MELANIA SORROCHE

MELANIA SORROCHE
COUNTRY : Spain
RECORD : 11 (2 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 16.67 %
BORN : 07-26-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: CHONY
HEIGHT : 164cm


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
SEGOLENE LEFEBVRE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-05-07 - Salle Gayant, Douai
TD
3rd
2:00
ANGELA CANNIZZARO
MINIMUM
2021-09-23 - Espacio La Alqueria, Alcorcon
UD
6rd
MARINA SAKHAROV
MINIMUM
2021-06-12 - Campo de Futbol Pont de Vilomara, Barcelona
KO
8rd
1:53
VIOLETA GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Pabellón de la Vall d'Hebron, Barcelona
TKO
1rd
NINO GULUKHIA
MINIMUM
2019-03-10 - Pabellón Municipal Pujolet, Manresa
TKO
10rd
DAVINIA PEREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal

6rd
VIOLETA GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-10-06 - Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal
TKO
2rd
ANA MARIA LOZANO
MINIMUM
2016-10-15 - Polideportivo Fernando Martin, Fuenlabrada
SD
10rd
MAYERLIN RIVAS
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-18 - Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela
UD
6rd
MARY ROMERO
MINIMUM
2015-11-22 - Pavelló D'Esports El Pujolet, Manresa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Aug, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jul, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT