Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ

JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 26 (17 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 65.38 %
BORN : 08-12-1992
AGE : 30
ALIAS: JAGUAR
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS


12rd
JOSE PEDRAZA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-04 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno
UD
12rd
JOSH TAYLOR
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-21 - Las Vegas, Nevada
MD
12rd
VIKTOR POSTOL
/wbc SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-28 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
6rd
MAURICE HOOKER
/wbc SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-26 - College Park Center, Arlington, Texas
MD
12rd
JOSE ZEPEDA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-09 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California
UD
12rd
ANTONIO OROZCO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-13 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California
UD
12rd
AMIR IMAM
(VACANT) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York
KO
2rd
1:43
MIKE REED
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno

6rd
0:58
ISSOUF KINDA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno

10rd
MANUEL PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-09 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas

8rd
JOHNNY GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-05 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno

5rd
2:18
ROBERT FRANCKEL
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-05-09 - Selland Arena, Fresno

1rd
0:50
DAVID RODELA
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-10-25 - Selland Arena, Fresno

2rd
0:44
JESUS SELIG
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-05-17 - Selland Arena, Fresno

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION