Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS ADAMES

CARLOS ADAMES
COUNTRY : Dominican Republic
RECORD : 20 (16 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 76.19 %
BORN : 05-07-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: CABALLO BRONCO
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
SERGIY DEREVYANCHENKO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-05 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
TKO
3rd
ALEXIS SALAZAR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-25 - State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia
TKO
6rd
BRYAN MEDINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-03-11 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center, Santo Domingo
UD
12rd
PATRICK TEIXEIRA
(INTERIM) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
10rd
PATRICK DAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - California, USA
TKO
4rd
FRANK GALARZA
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-20 - New York, USA
KO
3rd
JUAN RUIZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Verona, New York
TKO
2rd
2:17
JOSHUA CONLEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - CHI Health Center, Omaha
UD
10rd
ALEJANDRO BARRERA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - New York, USA
TKO
6rd
ADRIAN JOSE PEREZ APARICIO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Dominican Republic
UD
11rd
CARLOS MOLINA
FEDELATIN WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-26 - Dominican Republic
TKO
2rd
2:10
JEAN CARLOS PRADA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino, Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
2:59
PATRICK LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Hotel Jaragua, Santo Domingo
TD
4rd
3:00
KELLY FIGUEROA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-02-06 - Hotel Jaragua, Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
1:24
JOSE VIDAL SOTO
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-22 - Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo
KO
1rd
1:52
RASHEED OLAWALE LAWAL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-19 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
TKO
2rd
2:02
JUAN CARLOS SANTOS GUILLEN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-15 - Multiuso Leo Tavarez, Higuey
UD
4rd
JEFF SOUFFRANT
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Brooklyn Masonic Temple, Brooklyn

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Apr, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017LACWELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2016LACWELTERWEIGHT