Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LILIANA PALMERA

LILIANA PALMERA
COUNTRY : Colombia
RECORD : 29 (16 KO's) 13 3
KO's : 35.56 %
BORN : 05-08-1982
AGE : 40
ALIAS: LA TIGRESA

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
KARLA RAMOS ZAMORA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-09-15 - Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes
UD
8rd
DANIELA SALAZAR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Coliseo "Happy" Lora, Monteria
TKO
5rd
YAZMIN RIVAS
FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-19 - Monteria, Colombia
UD
10rd
ALYS SANCHEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-18 - Centro de Convenciones El Cifco, San Salvador
SD
10rd
ALYS SANCHEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-05 - Barrio El Bosque, Barranquilla
SD
10rd
JESSICA GONZALEZ
FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-11 - sahagun, colombia
KO
6rd
LILIANA MARTINEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-09 - Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete
SD
10rd
ALYS SANCHEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-02-06 - Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete
UD
10rd
ANA LOZANO
(INTERIM) FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-24 - Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia
UD
6rd
PAULINA CARDONA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-08-18 - Estudios de Telecaribe, Barranquilla
UD
10rd
OGLEIDIS SUAREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-08-10 - Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama
KO
3rd
ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-03-09 - Asociación de Fomento, San Bernardo
TKO
7rd
0:23
OGLEIDIS SUAREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-10-27 - Parque Naciones Unidas, Caracas
TD
6rd
0:01
ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Estadio Ingeniero Huergo, Comodoro Rivadavia
UD
8rd
ENIS PACHECO
MINIMUM
2011-02-19 - Estadero Los Abetos, Puerto Escondido
MD
6rd
DIANA AYALA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-01-28 - Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla
UD
10rd
KINA MALPARTIDA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-06-26 - Jockey Club , Lima

4rd
ANGIE PAOLA ROCHA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-05-18 - Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Apr, 2018 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Nov, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT