Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CESAR MATEO TAPIA

CESAR MATEO TAPIA
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 13 (8 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 61.54 %
BORN : 03-04-1998
AGE : 24
ALIAS: EL TIJUANERO
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
0:45
WENCESLAO MANSILLA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-05-07 - Nissan Arena, Nathan
TKO
4rd
RENOLD QUINLAN
(VACANT) OCEANIA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-30 - Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Newcastle
KO
1rd
1:54
STEVE COLLINS JR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai
UD
10rd
RENOLD QUINLAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-08-14 - ICC Exhibition Centre, Sydney
TKO
8rd
2:20
GAGANPREET SHARMA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Emirates Golf Club, Dubai
KO
1rd
0:48
JOE REA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-23 - Entertainment Centre, Hurstville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jul, 2022OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jun, 2022OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2022OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jan, 2022OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Dec, 2021OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Nov, 2021OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Oct, 2021OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Aug, 2021OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jul, 2021OCEANIASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT