Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS

ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS
COUNTRY : Argentina
RECORD : 27 (10 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 31.25 %
BORN : 07-13-1984
AGE : 38
ALIAS: LA PANTERA
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
SANDY RYAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-08-06 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
SD
10rd
SANDY RYAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-03-12 - Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
UD
10rd
MIKAELA MAYER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
MD
10rd
JESSICA MCCASKILL
(UNIFICATION) FEMALE SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-11 - Chicago
UD
10rd
JESSICA MCCASKILL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-05 - Wintrust Arena Chicago Illinois
UD
10rd
YAMILA ESTHER REYNOSO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Club Union, Goya
UD
10rd
ANA LAURA ESTECHE
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-29 - Club Ferro Carril, Concordia
UD
10rd
CECILIA BRAEKHUS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-09 - Bergenhus Festning, Bergen
UD
10rd
MARISA GABRIELA NUÑEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-19 - Ce.De.C Nº 1, San Fernando
UD
10rd
VICTORIA NOELIA BUSTOS
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - Club Sportivo America, Rosario
UD
10rd
KLARA SVENSSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-05-02 - Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen
UD
10rd
DELFINE PERSOON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-04-20 - Zwevezele
UD
10rd
MARY MCGEE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-10-04 - Club Sportivo America, Rosario
UD
10rd
CHIKA MIZUTANI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-15 - Centro Recreativo Pasteleros, Luis Guillon
KO
3rd
LILIANA PALMERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-03-09 - Asociación de Fomento, San Bernardo
UD
10rd
VICTORIA NOELIA BUSTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Parque Náutico, San Fernando
TKO
1rd
1:34
IRMA BALIJAGIC ADLER
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-06-16 - Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
TD
6rd
0:01
LILIANA PALMERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Estadio Ingeniero Huergo, Comodoro Rivadavia
UD
10rd
MELISSA HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-12-16 - Arena Maipú Casino Resort, Maipú

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
8Sep, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT