Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CAN XU

CAN XU
COUNTRY : China
RECORD : 18 (3 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 15 %
BORN : 03-09-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: MONSTER
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 69″

Can Xu was named mandatory challenger of the Featherweight division and became a world champion by defeating Jesus Rojas by unanimous decision on January 26, 2019

FIGHTS

TKO
12rd
LEIGH WOOD
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-30 - Brentwood, Essex
UD
12rd
MANNY ROBLES III
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-22 - Incdio CaliforniaUSA
TKO
6rd
1:16
SHUN KUBO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-26 - China
UD
12rd
JESUS M ROJAS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-26 - Texas, USA
SD
7rd
ENRIQUE BERNACHE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-09-12 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
7rd
JELBIRT GOMERA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-27 - Qingdao, CHINA
TKO
7rd
NEHOMAR CERMENO
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-03 - Datong, China
UD
12rd
JACK ASIS
INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-06 - Shan Xi Normal University Stadium Xi An
UD
12rd
SPICY MATSUSHITA
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-16 - ZheJiang University Stadium Zi Jin gang Campus Hangzhou
UD
12rd
RAMIRO BLANCO
INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-29 - Wenzhou Gymnasium Wenzhou
UD
12rd
COREY MCCONNELL
INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-24 - Capital Gym, Beijing, China
UD
12rd
ISAIAS SANTOS SAMPIAO
INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-12 - Olympic Park Arena, Lu Zhou
UD
10rd
CHAIYONG CHANTHAHONG
OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-17 - Yageer Gymnasium Ningbo
UD
10rd
KRIS GEORGE
OCEANIA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-26 - Rumours International Toowoomba Queensland
UD
6rd
HURRICANE FUTA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-05-07 - EXPO Garden Hotel Kunming
MD
6rd
JOSH BAILLIE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-02-21 - Wenshan
MD
6rd
BAO DONG
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-09-07 - Expo Hall China Pavilion Expo Garden Kunming
UD
4rd
HONGPENG ZHANG
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-08-22 - EXPO Garden Hotel Kunming
SD
4rd
NEERAJ GOYAT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-06-06 - Expo Hall China Pavilion Expo Garden Kunming
UD
4rd
KOTA HAMAMOTO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-04-12 - Sangyo Hall Kanazawa Ishikawa
UD
4rd
TANG YUAN YUAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-11-15 - Yu Hang Gymnasium Hangzhou

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jul, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
9May, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017INTFEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2017OC / INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2017OC / INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2016OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2015OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT