Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRANDON FIGUEROA

BRANDON FIGUEROA
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 22 (17 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 73.91 %
BORN : 12-29-1996
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE HEARTBREAKER
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72″


FIGHTS


6rd
2:11
CARLOS CASTRO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-07-09 - Alamodome, San Antonio
MD
12rd
STEPHEN FULTON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-27 - Park Theater, Las Vegas

0rd
STEPHEN FULTON
WBA /wbc/wbo SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-10 - United States
KO
7rd
LUIS NERY
(UNIFICATION) WBA /wbc SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-14 - Carson, California
TKO
10rd
DAMIEN VAZQUEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Uncasville, Connecticut
DRAW
12rd
JULIO CEJA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-22 - Las Vegas USA
TKO
4rd
JAVIER CHACON
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-23 - Texas, USA
KO
8rd
YONFREZ PAREJO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-20 - California, USA
KO
3rd
MOISES FLORES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-01-13 - Los Angeles, USA
KO
10rd
OSCAR ESCANDON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-30 - Ontario, California
TKO
1rd
LUIS ROY SUAREZ CRUZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-03 - Uniondale New York USA
TKO
7rd
GIOVANNI DELGADO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
4rd
VICTOR PROA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-10-13 - Mercedes Texas USA
UD
8rd
FATIOU FASSINOU
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Uniondale New York USA
UD
8rd
LUIS FERNANDO SAAVEDRA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-01 - Studio City California USA
TKO
4rd
RAUL CHIRINO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-20 - Houston Texas USA
UD
6rd
RAYMOND CHACON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-07 - Brownsville Texas USA
KO
3rd
ADALBERTO ZORRILLA DELROSA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-22 - San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
2rd
OLDIER LANDIN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
5rd
JONELL NIEVES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-05-27 - San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
2rd
JAHAZIEL VAZQUEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-22 - Pharr Texas USA
TKO
6rd
HAROLD REYES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-01-11 - San Antonio Texas USA
UD
4rd
FRANCISCO MURO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
4rd
RAMIRO RUIZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-09 - Pharr Texas USA
TKO
1rd
RICARDO MENA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-06-25 - Hidalgo Texas USA
UD
4rd
HECTOR GUTIERREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Hidalgo Texas USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Aug, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1May, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT