Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LYNDON ARTHUR

LYNDON ARTHUR
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 21-1-0 (15 KO's)
KO's : 68.18 %
BORN : 06-13-1991
AGE : 31
ALIAS: KING ARTHUR
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
1:46
JOEL MCINTYRE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-12-02 - Newcastle Arena, Newcastle
TKO
6rd
2:24
WALTER GABRIEL SEQUEIRA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-09-17 - Bolton Whites Hotel (De Vere Whites), Bolton
KO
4rd
1:27
ANTHONY YARDE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
TKO
9rd
2:50
DAVIDE FARACI
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-07-10 - Royal Albert Hall, Kensington
SD
12rd
ANTHONY YARDE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-05 - Church House, Westminster
UD
12rd
DEC SPELMAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-07-31 - BT Sport Studio, Stratford
UD
12rd
EMMANUEL ANIM
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-10-12 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
TKO
1rd
2:25
ANDRZEJ SOLDRA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
TKO
1rd
3:00
GONZALO ROMERO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - Middleton Arena, Middleton
TKO
4rd
EMMANUEL FEUZEU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-12-22 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
TKO
1rd
2:17
ADAM WILLIAMS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-09-15 - Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester

6rd
CHARLES ADAMU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-09 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
TKO
2rd
0:33
NORBERT SZEKERES
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-05 - Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester
TKO
1rd
1:30
JOSEF OBESLO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-09-23 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
KO
2rd
2:08
ISTVAN ORSOS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester
KO
2rd
1:16
ELVIS DUBE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - Newcastle Racecourse, Gosforth , Newcastle

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Dec, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT