Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AUSTIN WILLIAMS

AUSTIN WILLIAMS
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 8-0-0 (6 KO's)
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 05-03-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: AMMO
HEIGHT : 5' 11''

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
SIMON MADSEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-12-03 - Gila River Arena, Glendale
UD
10rd
KIERON CONWAY
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
1rd
CHORDALE BOOKER
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-29 - New York
TKO
6rd
1:02
JAVIER FRANCISCO MACIEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-02-12 - Alexandra Palace, Muswell Hill
TKO
2rd
0:26
QUATAVIOUS CASH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
DENIS DOUGLIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-13 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
TKO
1rd
1:29
ISIAH JONES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-19 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
5rd
ESAU HERRERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-10-23 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
2:51
DONALD SANCHEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-01-30 - Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Dec, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
4Nov, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
5Oct, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7May, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT