Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RICARDO ANTONIO NUNEZ

RICARDO ANTONIO NUNEZ
COUNTRY : Panama
RECORD : 21 (19 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 79.17 %
BORN : 03-28-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: EL CIENTIFICO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″


FIGHTS

KO
1rd
1:11
RICHARD SOLANO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-10-15 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
TKO
9rd
ALFREDO SANTIAGO
FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-20 - panama city
TKO
2rd
1:33
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-27 - Baltimore USA
KO
1rd
EDUARDO PACHECO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-29 - panama city
KO
1rd
ELVIS TORRES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - yucatan
KO
2rd
JEREMY TRIANA
(VACANT) SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-07 - Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
JESUS CUADRO
(INTERIM) SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-20 - Panama City, Panama
KO
5rd
2:07
YOGLI HERRERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-04 - Panama City, Panama
KO
3rd
RAFAEL HERNANDEZ
(VACANT) FEDEBOL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-08-15 - Panama City
KO
2rd
1:18
MANUEL LARGACHA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-10 - Hotel El Panama, Panama City
KO
1rd
1:36
ERIC WALTERS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-29 - Hotel RIU, Panama City
TKO
2rd
1:59
EDGAR GUILLEN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-27 - Hotel Melia Panama Canal, Colon City
TKO
2rd
1:41
JULIO CAMANO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-05-22 - Hotel RIU, Panama City
KO
1rd
2:05
ADDIR SANCHEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-03-02 - Gimnasio Pandeportes-La Basita, David
KO
1rd
2:45
JOEL CERRUD
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-10-25 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
KO
3rd
0:55
ADDIR SANCHEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-03-15 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
TKO
1rd
0:52
JOSE AGUIRRE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-05-27 - Hotel RIU, Panama City
KO
1rd
1:01
RUBIEL ZURDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-10-30 - Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Oct, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT