Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CECILIA BRAEKHUS

CECILIA BRAEKHUS
COUNTRY : Norway
RECORD : 36 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 24.32 %
BORN : 09-28-1981
AGE : 41
ALIAS: FIRST LADY
HEIGHT : 5′ 7½″
REACH : 67″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JESSICA MCCASKILL
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-12 - Dallas Texas
MD
10rd
JESSICA MCCASKILL
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - Tulsa Oklahoma
UD
10rd
VICTORIA NOELIA BUSTOS
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Monte Carlo Monaco
UD
10rd
ALEKSANDRA MAGDZIAK
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - Carson, California
UD
10rd
INNA SAGAYDAKOVSKAYA
FEMALE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-21 - Olimpiyskiy, Moscow, Russia
UD
10rd
KALI REIS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-05 - Los Angeles, California
TKO
6rd
1:39
MIKAELA LAUREN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke
UD
10rd
ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-09 - Bergenhus Festning, Bergen
UD
10rd
KLARA SVENSSON
FEMALE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - The Spectrum, Oslo, Norway
UD
10rd
KLARA SVENSSON
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - The Spectrum, Oslo, Norway
UD
10rd
CHRIS NAMUS
FEMALE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-27 - Germany
UD
10rd
JENNIFER RETZKE
FEMALE /WBC/WBO/IBF WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-29 - Denmark
UD
10rd
IVANA HABAZIN
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-13 - TAP 1, Copenhagen
UD
10rd
MYRIAM LAMARE
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-01 - Arena Nord, Frederikshavn
TKO
9rd
1:51
OXANDIA CASTILLO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-07 - Arena Nord, Frederikshavn
UD
10rd
CHEVELLE HALLBACK
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-07 - Koncerthuset, Copenhagen
KO
3rd
0:27
EVA BAJIC
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-20 - Herning Kongrescenter, Herning
TKO
7rd
0:40
MIKAELA LAUREN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-30 - Stadthalle, Rostock
UD
10rd
VICTORIA CISNEROS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-05-15 - Herning Kongrescenter, Herning
UD
8rd
BORISLAVA GORANOVA
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-10-25 - Weser-Ems-Halle, Oldenburg
UD
6rd
BORISLAVA GORANOVA
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-06-23 - Stadthalle, Zwickau

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT