Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JONATHAN GUIDRY

JONATHAN GUIDRY
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 17 (10 KO's) 0 2
KO's : 52.63 %
BORN : 11-13-1989
AGE : 33
ALIAS: THE KING
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 72\'

FIGHTS

KO
7rd
2:01
DACARREE SCOTT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-06-10 - Miami, Florida
SD
12rd
TREVOR BRYAN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-01-28 - Ohio
UD
8rd
RODNEY MOORE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Magnolia Center, Laurel
TKO
3rd
1:23
AARON CHAVERS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-01 - Houma
TKO
2rd
1:07
CORY PHELPS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-08-17 - Evangeline Downs Casino, Opelousas
UD
4rd
AARON CHAVERS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-07-14 - Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
UD
6rd
RAYFORD JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-08-25 - LePavillion, Lafayette
MD
6rd
KEENAN HICKMON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-03-11 - Cypress Bayou Casino, Charenton
UD
4rd
LARRY KNIGHT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-04-21 - Mel Ott Recreation Center, Gretna

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Nov, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT