Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PHUMELELE CAFU

PHUMELELE CAFU
COUNTRY : South Africa
RECORD : 6 (6 KO's) 0 3
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 09-28-2004
AGE : 18
ALIAS: TRUTH
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
BEN MANANQUIL
INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-28 - Eastern Cape
KO
5rd
TINASHE MAJONI
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-05-27 - International Convention Centre, East London
MD
12rd
JACKSON CHAUKE
FLYWEIGHT
2022-03-26 - International Convention Centre, East London
TKO
4rd
1:51
HAMZA MCHANJO
FLYWEIGHT
2019-09-27 - Portuguese Hall, Johannesburg
UD
10rd
ZOLILE MIYA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - Community Hall, Kwa Thema, Springs
TKO
2rd
DALISIZWE KOMANI
FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-14 - Msobomvu Hall, Butterworth

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Nov, 2022I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2022I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT