Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WILLIE CASEY

WILLIE CASEY
COUNTRY : IRL
RECORD : 16 (10 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 52.63 %
BORN : 12-19-1981
AGE : 39
ALIAS: Big Bang
HEIGHT : 165cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
2:38
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-19 - City West Hotel, Dublin, Ireland
TKO
8rd
1:48
TYSON CAVE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-04-08 - Royal York Hotel, Toronto

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Feb, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Oct, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Aug, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT