Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

VIC PASILLAS

VIC PASILLAS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 16 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 56.25 %
BORN : 02-17-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: VICIOUS
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 65″


FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
  RAEESE ALEEM
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-22 - UNCASVILLE CONNECTICUT
KO
6rd
  RANFIS JAVIER ENCARNACION
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-09-22 - Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California
KO
1rd
  ERNESTO GUERRERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-23 - San Mateo Event Center, San Mateo, California,
TKO
3rd
  SAUL BANOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Cheers Bar, Tijuana, Baja California,
TKO
2rd
  MANUEL RUBALCAVA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Scottish Rite Theatre, San Antonio, Texas,
TD
4rd
  ALEJANDRO MORENO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-01-19 - Scottish Rite Theatre, San Antonio, Texas,
TD
3rd
  ANDRES TAPIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-21 - Churchill County Fairgrounds, Fallon, Nevada,
UD
4rd
  MARCELO GALLARDO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-04-30 - Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
6rd
  KARL GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-01-09 - Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada,
UD
6rd
  JOVANY FUENTES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - CenturyLink Center, Omaha, Nebraska,
UD
6rd
  JERRY GUEVARA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-28 - Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada,
KO
2rd
  SALVADOR PEREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-11-08 - American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas,
UD
4rd
  JESUS LULE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-10-10 - Thomas Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada,
KO
4rd
  ALEXIS HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-08-23 - Civic Auditorium, Glendale, California
UD
4rd
  JAZZMA HOGUE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-12 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California,
TKO
3rd
  JESSE ADAME
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-07-06 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California,
UD
4rd
  JOSE GARCIA*
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-11-11 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Dec, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT