Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROMAN MARTINEZ

ROMAN MARTINEZ
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 29 (17 KO's) 2 2
KO's : 51.52 %
BORN : 01-30-1983
AGE : 38
ALIAS: Rocky
HEIGHT : 173cm
REACH : 170cm

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
YURIORKIS GAMBOA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-26 - Royal Farms Arena Baltimore Maryland
KO
5rd
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-10 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York New York
KO
8rd
MIKEY GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-08 - American Bank Center Corpus Christi Texas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Mar, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11May, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2007SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT