Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROBERT HELENIUS

ROBERT HELENIUS
COUNTRY : FIN
RECORD : 30 (19 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 57.58 %
BORN : 01-02-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: THE NORDIC NIGHTMARE
HEIGHT : 6′ 6½″
REACH : 79″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
  ADAM KOWNACKI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - New York USA
TKO
2rd
  MATEUS ROBERTO OSORIO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-29 - Vaba Lava Narva Estonia
KO
8rd
  GERALD WASHINGTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minneapolis Minnesota USA
KO
8rd
  ERKAN TEPER
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-28 - Baden-Wurttemberg Germany
UD
6rd
  YURY BYKHAUTSOU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-08-10 - Operastage Olavinlinna Savonlinna Finland
SD
8rd
  YURY BYKHAUTSOU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Rakvere Spordikeskus Rakvere Estonia
UD
12rd
  DILLIAN WHYTE
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-28 - Wales, United Kingdom
TD
6rd
  EVGENY ORLOV
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-16 - Kalev Tallinn Estonia
TKO
1rd
  GONZALO OMAR BASILE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Hartwall Arena Helsinki Finland
KO
1rd
  KONSTANTIN AIRICH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-09-09 - Baltic Hall Mariehamn Finland
KO
6rd
  JOHANN DUHAUPAS
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-01 - Hartwall Arena Helsinki Finland
UD
12rd
  FRANZ RILL
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-08 - Hartwall Arena Helsinki Finland
KO
3rd
  BEKA LOBJANIDZE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-06-12 - Vaasa Areena Vaasa Finland
TKO
1rd
  ANDRAS CSOMOR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-03-20 - Tondiraba Ice Hall Tallinn Estonia
UD
10rd
  MICHAEL SPROTT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-22 - GETEC Arena Magdeburg Sachsen-Anhalt Germany
UD
10rd
  SHERMAN WILLIAMS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Ice Hall Helsinki Finland
SD
12rd
  DERECK CHISORA
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-02 - Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
TKO
9rd
  SIARHEI LIAKHOVICH
INTER-CONTINENTAL /wbo HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-08-26 - Messehalle Erfurt Thuringen Germany
KO
9rd
  SAMUEL PETER
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL /wbo HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-01 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
TKO
2rd
  ATTILA LEVIN
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11-26 - Hartwall Arena Helsinki Finland
TKO
6rd
  GREGORY TONY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-08-20 - Messehalle Erfurt Thuringen Germany
UD
8rd
  GBENGA OLOUKUN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-03-25 - Toolon Kisahalli Helsinki Finland
TKO
8rd
  LAMON BREWSTER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-01-29 - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Germany
TD
3rd
  TARAS BIDENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-11-06 - Nuremberg Nurnberg Bayern Germany
KO
6rd
  SERDAR UYSAL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-08-28 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
KO
6rd
  SCOTT GAMMER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-05-29 - Hartwall Arena Helsinki Finland
TKO
2rd
  OZCAN CETINKAYA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-05-08 - Bamberg Bayern Germany
TKO
1rd
  ENRICO GARMEDIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-02-27 - Neubrandenburg Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Germany
UD
6rd
  REMIGIJUZ ZIAUSYS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-11-27 - Hartwall Arena Helsinki Finland
UD
4rd
  NIKOLA VUJASINOVIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-11-07 - Jako-Arena Bamberg Bayern Germany
UD
4rd
  ENGIN SOLMAZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-09-04 - Nojesfabriken Karlstad Sweden
UD
4rd
  DAVID VICENA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-06-06 - Mellringehallen Orebro Sweden
TKO
1rd
  GENE PUKALL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-05-16 - Oberfrankenhalle Bayreuth Bayern Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Mar, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2012I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2011I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15May, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT