Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RICO RAMOS

RICO RAMOS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 24 (12 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 42.86 %
BORN : 06-19-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: Suavecito
HEIGHT : 165cm
REACH : 170cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
DANIEL OLEA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Oakland, California
UD
10rd
JUAN ANTONIO LOPEZ
(VACANT) NABA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-15 - ARIZONA, USA
KO
3rd
CLAUDIO MARRERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Pearl Theater Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
12rd
JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-02 - USA
UD
10rd
RONNY RIOS
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-10 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
KO
6rd
1:29
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-01-20 - Palms Casino and Resort, Pearl Theater Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2011 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2011 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2011 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2011 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2011 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2011 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Nov, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2018NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2018NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2018NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2018NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2018NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2017NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Nov, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Sep, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT