Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OSWALDO NOVOA

OSWALDO NOVOA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 14 (9 KO's) 5 2
KO's : 42.86 %
BORN : 02-01-1982
AGE : 38
ALIAS: El Gallito
HEIGHT : 160cm
REACH : 160cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
DRAW
10rd
  ERIK OMAR LOPEZ
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-30 - Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
SD
8rd
  PEDRO GUEVARA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Foro Aga de Palcco Zapopan Jalisco
TKO
5rd
2:36
  XIONG ZHAO ZHONG
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-05 - City Hall, Haikou, China
SD
8rd
  JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-07-26 - Lienzo Charro Lagos de Moreno Jalisco
SD
8rd
  JESUS SILVESTRE
FLYWEIGHT
2011-05-27 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
MD
10rd
  JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO
FLYWEIGHT
2011-01-20 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
MD
8rd
  JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO
MINIMUM
2010-08-26 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION