Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OSCAR BLANQUET

OSCAR BLANQUET
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 32 (23 KO's) 11 1
KO's : 52.27 %
BORN : 04-15-1985
AGE : 36
ALIAS: DE LA RENTA
HEIGHT : 166cm
REACH : 172cm

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
0:27
ROMAN GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-10 - Kokugikan , Tokyo, Japan
SD
7rd
2:52
RICARDO NUÑEZ
(VACANT) FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-09-24 - Centro de Convenciones, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jul, 2012FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2012FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2012FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2012FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2012FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2012FLYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2012FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2011FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2011FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2011FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2011FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2011FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2011FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2011FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2011FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2011FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2010FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2010FLYWEIGHT