Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ORLANDO SALIDO

ORLANDO SALIDO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 42 (29 KO's) 13 2
KO's : 50.88 %
BORN : 11-15-1980
AGE : 40
ALIAS: Siri
HEIGHT : 168cm
REACH : 170cm

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-28 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
TD
8rd
MIKEY GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-18 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York New York
UD
11rd
YURIORKIS GAMBOA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-10 - Palms Casino Resort Las Vegas Nevada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jul, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
8May, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2003FEATHERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2003FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2003FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2003FEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2003FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2003LIGHTWEIGHT
11Dec, 2002LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2002LIGHTWEIGHT
13Oct, 2002LIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2002LIGHTWEIGHT