Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MURAT GASSIEV

MURAT GASSIEV
COUNTRY : RUS
RECORD : 27 (20 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 71.43 %
BORN : 10-12-1993
AGE : 27
ALIAS: IRON
HEIGHT : 6'3½"
REACH : 76\"


FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
MICHAEL WALLISCH
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-21 - Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow
TKO
1rd
NURI SEFERI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - WOW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana
UD
12rd
OLEKSANDR USYK
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-21 - Moscow, Russia
TKO
11rd
YUNIEL DORTICOS
(UNIFICATION) WBA /IBF CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-03 - Adler, Russia
KO
3rd
KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-20 - Prudential Center Newark New Jersey USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Unidifed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jun, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
9May, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
6May, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT