Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARCUS BROWNE

MARCUS BROWNE
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 23 (16 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 11-09-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: SIR
HEIGHT : 6′ 1½″
REACH : 75½″

Marcus Browne is a former US Olympian, He captured the WBA Interim Championship on January 19, 2019 defeating former world champion Badou Jack.

FIGHTS

TD
8rd
  JEAN PASCAL
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-02 - New York, USA
UD
12rd
  BADOU JACK
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-19 - Las Vegas, USA
UD
10rd
  LENIN CASTILLO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-08-03 - New York USA
TKO
1rd
  FRANCY NTETU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-01-20 - Brooklyn, New York, USA
TKO
2rd
0:40
  SEAN MONAGHAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-15 - New York, Usa
KO
6rd
  THOMAS WILLIAMS JR
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-02-17 - Cincinnati Ohio USA
SD
8rd
  RADIVOJE KALAJDZIC
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-15 - Brooklyn New York USA
TD
3rd
  FRANCISCO SIERRA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
  GABRIEL CAMPILLO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-11 - Mashantucket Connecticut USA
UD
10rd
  CORNELIUS WHITE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-28 - Brooklyn New York USA
TD
6rd
  AARON PRYOR JR
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-10 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
  GEORGE BLADES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-12-10 - Temecula California USA
TKO
1rd
  PAUL VASQUEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
1rd
  DONTA WOODS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-06-26 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
8rd
  OTIS GRIFFIN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-04-18 - Washington District of Columbia USA
UD
6rd
  KENTRELL CLAIBORNE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-01-29 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
1rd
  KEVIN ENGEL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-12-06 - Brooklyn New York USA
UD
8rd
  LAMONT WILLIAMS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-09-29 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
  ROBERT HILL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-08-18 - New York USA
TKO
2rd
  RICARDO CAMPILLO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
2rd
  TENEAL GOYCO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
1rd
  JOSH THORPE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-08 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
  RITCHIE CHERRY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-12-14 - Los Angeles California USA
TKO
3rd
  CODALE FORD
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-11-08 - Indio California USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Jul, 2019 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2019 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Dec, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13May, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT