Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARCELO NASCIMENTO

MARCELO NASCIMENTO
COUNTRY : BRA
RECORD : 18 (16 KO's) 19 0
KO's : 43.24 %
BORN : 10-20-1980
AGE : 40
ALIAS: CENTURIAO
HEIGHT : 6′ 5″


FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
2:50
  BOGDAN DINU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-07 - Romeo Iamandi Buzau
SD
10rd
  DERECK CHISORA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-25 - Wembley Arena Wembley
UD
8rd
  SERGEY KUZMIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-21 - Boxing amp Gym Academy Moscow
TKO
8rd
  MAHMOUD CHARR
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-17 - Niedersachsen Germany