Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAHMOUD CHARR

MAHMOUD CHARR

WBA HEAVYWEIGHTCHAMPION IN RECESS

COUNTRY : LIB
RECORD : 31 (17 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 48.57 %
BORN : 10-10-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: DIAMOND BOY
HEIGHT : 6′ 3½″

Manuel Charr became WBA champion by defeating Alexander Ustinov by unanimous. He will be making the first defense against Trevor Bryan on September, 2019.

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
CHRISTOPHER LOVEJOY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-05-14 - Cologne
UD
12rd
ALEXANDER USTINOV
(VACANT) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-25 - Germany
UD
10rd
SEFER SEFERI
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-16 - Baden-Wurttemberg Germany
TKO
7rd
ANDREI MAZANIK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-03 - Kassel Hessen Germany
KO
5rd
MAIRIS BRIEDIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-08-21 - Grozny Russia
UD
10rd
ALEX LEAPAI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-21 - Moscow Russia
MD
10rd
JOHANN DUHAUPAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-09 - Moscow Russia
TKO
5rd
MICHAEL GRANT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-10-23 - Moscow Russia
KO
7rd
ALEXANDER POVETKIN
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-29 - Moscow Russia
UD
10rd
KEVIN JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-04-11 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
TKO
5rd
DENIS BAKHTOV
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-18 - Sachsen Germany
TKO
3rd
ALEX MAZIKIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-06-14 - Hessen Germany
TKO
2rd
YAKUP SAGLAM
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-02-21 - Galati Romania
KO
1rd
KONSTANTIN AIRICH
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-20 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
TKO
4rd
VITALI KLITSCHKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-07 - Moscow Russia
UD
12rd
TARAS BIDENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-29 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
TKO
8rd
MARCELO NASCIMENTO
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-17 - Niedersachsen Germany
TD
1rd
SERDAR UYSAL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-09-02 - Niedersachsen Germany
TKO
7rd
DANNY WILLIAMS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-06-24 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
TKO
5rd
JONATHAN PASI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-02-18 - Baden-Wurttemberg Germany
MD
8rd
ZACK PAGE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-12-03 - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Germany
TKO
5rd
ROBERT HAWKINS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-11-18 - Hamburg Germany
TKO
10rd
OWEN BECK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-01-08 - Sachsen-Anhalt Germany
UD
10rd
SHERMAN WILLIAMS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-10-09 - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Germany
TKO
3rd
ROMAN HAYES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-06-05 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
KO
7rd
GBENGA OLOUKUN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-04-24 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
UD
6rd
ADNAN SERIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-10-28 - Dusseldorf Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
UD
4rd
EDGARS KALNARS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-04-18 - Sachsen-Anhalt Germany
UD
4rd
ALEKSANDRS SELEZENS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-04-04 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
MD
8rd
PEDRO CARRION
HEAVYWEIGHT
2006-05-12 - Sachsen Germany
KO
1rd
RODAVAN KUCA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2006-04-07 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
KO
1rd
STEFAN BAUMANN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2006-01-27 - Berlin Germany
TKO
2rd
VALENTIN MARINEL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2005-07-15 - Nuremberg Nurnberg Bayern Germany
UD
4rd
OZCAN CETINKAYA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2005-06-10 - Bayern Germany
TKO
2rd
NANDOR KOVACS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2005-05-27 - Lugner City Vienna Austria
UD
4rd
DAVID VICENA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2005-05-13 - Bayreuth Bayern Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Sep, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT