Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KEVIN LERENA

KEVIN LERENA
COUNTRY : RSA
RECORD : 26 (13 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 48.15 %
BORN : 05-05-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: THE KO KID
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″


FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
PATRICK FERGUSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Kempton Park Gauteng
TKO
6rd
FIRAT ARSLAN
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-07 - Germany
TKO
3rd
SEFER SEFERI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
12rd
VASIL DUCAR
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - Gauteng, South Africa
TKO
4rd
ARTUR MANN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - Gauteng, South Africa
UD
12rd
ROMAN GOLOVASHCHENKO
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-01 - Sarhadci Olympic Center Baku Azerbaijan
UD
12rd
DMYTRO KUCHER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Gauteng, South Africa
SD
12rd
YOURI KALENGA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-09-09 - Gauteng, South Africa
UD
8rd
SERGIO RAMIREZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-04-22 - Gauteng South Africa
TKO
5rd
VIKAPITA MERORO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-02-03 - Gauteng South Africa
MD
10rd
MICKI NIELSEN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-10-21 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
10rd
ROBERTO FELICIANO BOLONTI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-06-10 - Gauteng South Africa
TKO
10rd
JOHNNY MULLER
(VACANT) PAN AFRICAN CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-23 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
12rd
DEON COETZEE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-07-29 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
6rd
IGOR PYLYPENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-03-13 - Ballerup Super Arena Ballerup Denmark
UD
10rd
JOHNNY MULLER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-11-14 - Gauteng South Africa
KO
3rd
GOGITA GORGILADZE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-09-28 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
8rd
MARCOS ANTONIO AUMADA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
6rd
BIG BEN MARCELL MULUMBA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-11-21 - Western Cape South Africa
TKO
2rd
IBRAHIM LABARAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
6rd
KHAYENI HLUNGWANE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-07-26 - Gauteng South Africa
UD
6rd
JAVIER CORRALES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-02-15 - Gauteng South Africa
TKO
3rd
JEAN LUTETE KAMBA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-11-18 - Gauteng South Africa
TKO
1rd
ALEX MLBAYA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-10-03 - Gauteng South Africa
TKO
1rd
LUCAS JERE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-06-15 - Gauteng South Africa
KO
1rd
GERSON SINGO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-03-25 - Gauteng South Africa
KO
2rd
JUSTICE SILIGA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-11-29 - Gauteng South Africa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Oct, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
2May, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2May, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2018PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2018PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
11May, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2017PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2016PANAFCRUISERWEIGHT