Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KANAT ISLAM

KANAT ISLAM
COUNTRY : CHN
RECORD : 19 (16 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 84.21 %
BORN : 09-12-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: THE KAZAK
HEIGHT : 178cm

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
2:43
JEYSON MINDA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-02-20 - Doubletree Miamimart Hotel, Miami
TKO
9rd
BRANDON COOK
INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-09 - Astana, Kazakhstan
UD
12rd
NORBERTO GONZALEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-26 - Boca Raton Hotel & Club, Boca Raton
KO
1rd
2:12
ROBSON ASSIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-02-17 - Chase Center, Wilmington
UD
12rd
PATRICK ALLOTEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-10-29 - Almaty Arena, Almaty
TKO
6rd
0:22
JUAN DE ANGEL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-05-08 - Lakeland Events Center, Lakeland
KO
1rd
2:14
JONATHAN BATISTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-07 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
TKO
5rd
ORLANDO DE JESUS ESTRADA
FEDELATIN SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-22 - barranquilla
KO
5rd
2:50
FIDEL MONTERROSA MUNOZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-08-07 - Estudios de Telecaribe, Barranquilla
TD
3rd
FRANCISCO CORDERO

2014-05-23 - Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla
TD
1rd
3:00
JOSE ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ SILVENCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-05-10 - Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo
UD
9rd
EDUARDO FLORES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Coliseo Julio Cesar Hidalgo, Quito
KO
1rd
2:57
JOSE VIDAL SOTO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - Polideportivo San Martin de Porre, La Romana
TKO
2rd
0:31
YOLEXCY LEIVA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-04-06 - Jai Alai Fronton, Miami

2rd
2:20
JOSELITO DEL ROSARIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-23 - Gimnasio Pedro Cruz, Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
1rd
0:33
HUMBERTO TOLEDO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-12-15 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana
TKO
5rd
2:14
REYNALDO ESQUIVIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-30 - Hotel Prado Mar, Puerto Colombia
TD
3rd
3:00
JOSE ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ SILVENCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-10 - Club el Millon, Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
1:33
ANEUDY MARTE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-10-02 - Gimnasio Joan Guzman, Guachupita

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jun, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2018I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2018I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2016LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2015LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2014LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2013LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2013LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT