Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOVANIE SANTIAGO

JOVANIE SANTIAGO
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 14 (10 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 01-20-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL LOBITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 70″


FIGHTS

TD
6rd
GARY ANTUANNE RUSSELL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-05-28 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson, California
UD
12rd
ADRIEN BRONER
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-02-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
KO
1rd
JUAN ZEGARRA
FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-15 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo
KO
9rd
GUSTAVO DAVID VITTORI
(VACANT) FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Coliseo Tomas Dones Fajardo
TD
7rd
IVAN CANO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-01 - Coliseo Tomas Dones Fajardo
KO
5rd
ANDRES FIGUEROA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-17 - Coliseo Tomas Dones Fajardo
UD
10rd
DEMARCUS CORLEY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-04-06 - Coliseo Antonio R Barcelo Toa Baja
TKO
2rd
RAMON MATIAS PEREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-11 - Parque del Este Santo Domingo
TKO
5rd
ALEXANDER CHARNECO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-06 - Coliseo Francisco Deida Mendez Hatillo
TKO
1rd
JOSE VIDAL SOTO
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Club Maquiteria Santo Domingo
KO
1rd
LEROY PADILLA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-14 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon
TKO
3rd
JUAN CARLOS CONTRERAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - Polideportivo de Villa Francisca Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
MIKE EROSA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-05-29 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo Catano
SD
6rd
ANTONIO ORTIZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-07-10 - Emilio Huyke Coliseum Humacao
DRAW
4rd
MARCO PADILLA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-12-12 - Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot Hato Rey
TKO
2rd
ANGEL RIVERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-08-07 - Coliseo Antonio R Barcelo Toa Baja
MD
4rd
JUSTIN HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-08-24 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Dec, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Oct, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Sep, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Aug, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jul, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jun, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14May, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Apr, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jan, 2020LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT