Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE SILVERIA

JOSE SILVERIA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 17 (6 KO's) 24 0
KO's : 14.63 %
BORN : 02-27-1979
AGE : 42
ALIAS: CACHO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

UD
4rd
  RAEESE ALEEM
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-08-21 - Hype Athletics Dearborn Heights Michigan
UD
8rd
  RAUSHEE WARREN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
UD
10rd
  JUAN CARLOS PAYANO
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-01 - Westin Diplomat Resort Hollywood Florida

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Sep, 2010NABABANTAMWEIGHT
14Aug, 2010NABABANTAMWEIGHT
14Jul, 2010NABABANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2010NABABANTAMWEIGHT
14May, 2010NABABANTAMWEIGHT