Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOHN JOE NEVIN

JOHN JOE NEVIN
COUNTRY : IRL
RECORD : 14 (4 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 28.57 %
BORN : 06-07-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: THE MULLINGAR SHUFFLER
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 67″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
FREDDY FONSECA
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-15 - York Hall Bethnal Green London
UD
8rd
JORDAN ELLISON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-19 - Vale Sports Arena Cardiff Wales
UD
5rd
ANDRES FIGUEROA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-14 - Liacouras Center Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
REYNALDO CAJINA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-14 - York Hall Bethnal Green London
UD
8rd
ALEJANDRO TORRES RYNN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-03-08 - Parx Casino Bensalem Pennsylvania
UD
6rd
LEE CONNELLY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-23 - Tolworth Recreation Centre Tolworth London
UD
6rd
JESUS LULE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-08-25 - SugarHouse Casino Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
6rd
GREG COVERSON JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-24 - Horseshoe Casino Hammond Indiana
UD
4rd
DEWAYNE WISDOM
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - ABC Sports Complex Springfield Virginia
TKO
3rd
JOSE L GUZMAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-15 - Aviator Sports Complex Brooklyn New York
TD
3rd
VICTOR RAUL CAPACETA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-08-24 - MCU Park Brooklyn New York
TKO
1rd
JACK HAETH
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-14 - 3Arena Dublin
TKO
1rd
CALVIN STIFFORD
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-10-10 - Ring of Dreams Boxing Gym Winston-Salem North Carolina
UD
6rd
ALBERTO CANDELARIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-16 - House of Blues Boston Massachusetts

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jan, 2021INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2020INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT