Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAMES TENNYSON

JAMES TENNYSON
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 28 (24 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 77.42 %
BORN : 08-06-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: THE ASSASSIN
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″


FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
JOVANNI STRAFFON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire
TKO
1rd
JOSH OREILLY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-12-03 - WEMBLEY LONDON
TKO
6rd
GAVIN GWYNNE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-07-31 - Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood Essex
TKO
11rd
CRAIG EVANS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - Echo Arena Liverpool Merseyside
TKO
2rd
ATIF SHAFIQ
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
TKO
2rd
BRAYAN MAIRENA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-17 - Europa Hotel Belfast Northern Ireland
KO
2rd
GARRY NAELE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-08 - Ulster Hall Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
5rd
TEVIN FARMER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-19 - TD Garden Boston Massachusetts
TKO
5rd
MARTIN JOSEPH WARD
INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-04 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
KO
1rd
ARNOLDO SOLANO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-02 - Europa Hotel Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
3rd
DARREN TRAYNOR
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-20 - The SSE Arena formerly Odyssey Arena Belfast Northern Ireland
TD
6rd
RYAN DOYLE
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-09 - Odyssey Arena Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
6rd
DECLAN GERAGHTY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-09 - Waterfront Hall Belfast Northern Ireland
UD
4rd
RAFAEL CASTILLO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-11-04 - Titanic Exhibition Centre Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
5rd
RYAN WALSH
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-29 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Hackney Wick
TKO
1rd
ANTONIO HORVATIC
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Europa Hotel Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
1rd
SERGEJS LOGINS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - Seaplane Harbour Tallinn
TKO
2rd
GIORGI GACHECHILADZE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-16 - Europa Hotel Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
3rd
KRZYSZTOF ROGOWSKI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-06-05 - Devenish Complex Belfast Northern Ireland

7rd
KRIS HUGHES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-03-27 - Andersonstown Leisure Centre Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
2rd
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-02-06 - Devenish Complex Belfast Northern Ireland
UD
8rd
IAN BAILEY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - Devenish Complex Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
3rd
IGNAC KASSAI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-04-17 - Barba Negra Music Pub Budapest
TKO
2rd
PAVELS SENKOVS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-10-18 - Odyssey Arena Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
1rd
ANDREI HRAMYKA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-06-27 - Holiday Inn Ormeau Avenue Belfast Northern Ireland
KO
2rd
DAVID KANALAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-05-23 - Olympia Liverpool Merseyside
TKO
2rd
MICKEY COVENEY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - St Kevins Hall Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
1rd
DAVID KIS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-03-08 - Fairways Hotel Dundalk
UD
6rd
MICKEY COVENEY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-12-06 - Rivals Gym Roberts Street Wishaw Scotland
TKO
1rd
IGNAC KASSAI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-11-02 - National Basketball Arena Dublin
TKO
1rd
TIBOR MESZAROS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-10-12 - Ulster Hall Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
4rd
FIKRET REMZIEV
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-09-07 - Holiday Inn Ormeau Avenue Belfast Northern Ireland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Mar, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
7Dec, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
7Nov, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
10Aug, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11May, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Apr, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Jan, 2020INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Dec, 2019INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Nov, 2019INTLIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2019INTLIGHTWEIGHT
13Sep, 2019INTLIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2019INTLIGHTWEIGHT
1Jun, 2018INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2018INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2018INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017INTSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT