Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAIME BARBOZA

JAIME BARBOZA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 31 (23 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 60.53 %
BORN : 09-01-1973
AGE : 48
ALIAS: The Bull
HEIGHT : 173cm
REACH : 178cm

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
2:27
CHARLES FOSTER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Thompson's Point Brick South, Portland
TKO
3rd
CARLOS GONGORA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Plainridge Park Casino Plainville Massachusetts
TKO
1rd
EDGAR BERLANGA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-01-25 - SugarHouse Casino Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
KYRONE DAVIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
8rd
ESQUIVA FALCAO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-02-16 - Don Haskins Center El Paso Texas
UD
8rd
RUSSELL LAMOUR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-11-12 - Exposition Building, Portland
KO
10rd
STANYSLAV KASHTANOV
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-24 - Donetsk, Ukraine
UD
11rd
MAURICIO REYNOSO
(VACANT) FEDELATIN SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-08 - Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena
UD
10rd
GILBERTO RAMIREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-04-14 - Arandas Municipal Auditorium, Arandas
UD
12rd
BRIAN MAGEE
(INTERIM) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-30 - Gimnasio Nacional, San Jose, Costa Rica

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2013LACSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15May, 2013LACSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Apr, 2013LACSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2013LACSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Feb, 2013LACSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jan, 2013LACSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Dec, 2012LACSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Nov, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5May, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT