Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERIK OMAR LOPEZ

ERIK OMAR LOPEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 15 (10 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 47.62 %
BORN : 11-24-2020
AGE : 0
ALIAS: HABANERITO


FIGHTS

SD
8rd
  WILLIAM PUCH
FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-24 - Merida, Yucatan
MD
12rd
  DANIEL MATELLON
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-06 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City Panama
TKO
5rd
2:58
  GILBERT GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-06 - Barranquilla, Colombia
UD
8rd
  EMMANUEL DAMIAN
FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-07 - Polideportivo Rio de Janeiro Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
TKO
4rd
  ALEJANDRO SILVA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Club de Leones Etzatlan Jalisco Mexico
DRAW
10rd
  OSWALDO NOVOA
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-30 - Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
TKO
6rd
  RAFAEL RUELAS MARTINEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Jalisco Mexico
TKO
1rd
  JOSE ALEJANDRO BURGOS
FLYWEIGHT
2018-08-31 - Canchas MVP Tlaquepaque Jalisco Mexico
UD
8rd
  GABRIEL RAMIREZ ANAYA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
UD
10rd
  IVAN OCHOA SANCHEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-09 - Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
TKO
3rd
  LUIS MANUEL MACIAS
FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-01 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
KO
1rd
  LUIS FERNANDO ORTIZ
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-02 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
TKO
2rd
  ALEJANDRO SILVA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-07 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
UD
4rd
  EDGAR CIBRIAN
FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
UD
6rd
  YUDEL REYES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-25 - Gimnasio Municipal Torreon Coahuila de Zaragoza Mexico
UD
6rd
  EDUARDO CASIMIRO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Centro de Espectaculos del Recinto Ferial Metepec Mexico Mexico
UD
4rd
  JARED VILLANUEVA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal Mexico
TKO
1rd
  LUIS ANGEL CABRERA
MINIMUM
2016-02-26 - Deportivo Leandro Valle Mexico City Distrito Federal Mexico
TKO
1rd
  ANGEL LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-17 - Arena Coliseo Chihuahua Chihuahua Mexico
KO
1rd
  SALVADOR DE LA CRUZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-19 - Palenque de la Feria Tlaquepaque Jalisco Mexico
TKO
4rd
  JAIRO GUITIERREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-20 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas Sonora Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Dec, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT