Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDUARDO GARCIA

EDUARDO GARCIA
COUNTRY : ARG
RECORD : 44 (29 KO's) 9 0
KO's : 54.72 %
BORN : 05-22-1969
AGE : 52
ALIAS: La Mole
HEIGHT : 194cm

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
2:44
NEHOMAR CERMENO
(VACANT) FEDELATIN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-05 - Club Nautico Caribe, Colon City, Panama
UD
12rd
NOBUO NASHIRO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-12-02 - Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Sep, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT