Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DERECK CHISORA

DERECK CHISORA
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 32 (23 KO's) 10 0
KO's : 54.76 %
BORN : 12-28-1983
AGE : 37
ALIAS: WAR
HEIGHT : 6′ 1½″
REACH : 74″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
  JOSEPH PARKER
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-30 - Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire
UD
12rd
  OLEKSANDR USYK
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-30 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
TKO
4rd
  DAVID PRICE
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-25 - London United Kingdom
KO
2rd
  ARTUR SZPILKA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-19 - London United Kingdom
UD
10rd
  SENAD GASHI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - London United Kingdom
KO
11rd
  DILLIAN WHYTE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-20 - London, U. K.
TKO
8rd
  CARLOS TAKAM
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-28 - London, United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
2:12
  ZAKARIA AZZOUZI
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-23 - O2 Arena Millenium Dome Greenwich
MD
12rd
  AGIT KABAYEL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-11-03 - Monte Carlo Monaco
TKO
5rd
1:20
  ROBERT FILIPOVIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Echo Arena Liverpool
SD
12rd
  DILLIAN WHYTE
CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-09 - Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester
KO
2rd
1:09
  DRAZAN JANJANIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - Hovet Stockholm
SD
12rd
  KUBRAT PULEV
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-06 - Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg
TKO
2rd
2:08
  ANDRAS CSOMOR
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-01-08 - Baden-Arena Offenburg
TKO
3rd
2:23
  JAKOV GOSPIC
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-11 - O2 Arena Millenium Dome Greenwich
TKO
5rd
1:04
  PETER ERDOS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-04 - Inselparkhalle Wilhelmsburg
SD
10rd
  MARCELO NASCIMENTO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-25 - Wembley Arena Wembley
KO
1rd
0:29
  BEKA LOBJANIDZE
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-23 - Wembley Arena Wembley
TD
10rd
3:00
  TYSON FURY
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-28 - ExCel Arena Dockland
UD
12rd
  KEVIN JOHNSON
INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-14 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Hackney Wick
TKO
3rd
0:31
  ONDREJ PALA
INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-29 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Hackney Wick
TKO
5rd
2:55
  EDMUND GERBER
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-20 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Hackney Wick
TKO
6rd
2:56
  MALIK SCOTT
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-19 - Wembley Arena Wembley
TKO
9rd
2:49
  HECTOR ALFREDO AVILA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-19 - Wembley Arena Wembley
TKO
5rd
2:59
  DAVID HAYE
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-13 - Upton Park, West Ham
UD
12rd
  VITALI KLITSCHKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-02-17 - Olympiahalle Munich
SD
12rd
  ROBERT HELENIUS
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-02 - Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
SD
6rd
  REMIGIJUZ ZIAUSYS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-10 - North Bridge Leisure Centre Halifax
UD
12rd
  TYSON FURY
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-22 - Wembley Arena Wembley
TKO
9rd
2:53
  SAM SEXTON
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-17 - LG Arena Birmingham
TKO
2rd
1:41
  DANNY WILLIAMS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-05-14 - Upton Park West Ham
TKO
2rd
2:13
  CARL BEKER
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-02-12 - Wembley Arena Wembley
TKO
3rd
2:20
  ZURAB NONIASHVILI
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-10-08 - York Hall Bethnal Green
SD
8rd
  PAUL BUTLIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-05-21 - York Hall Bethnal Green
SD
8rd
  DANIIL PERETYATKO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-01-29 - York Hall Bethnal Green
TD
2rd
  NEIL SIMPSON
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-05 - ExCel Arena Dockland
TKO
3rd
2:45
  LEE SWABY
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-09-25 - York Hall Bethnal Green
TKO
6rd
  SHAWN MCLEAN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-09-11 - Grosvenor House Mayfair
TKO
6rd
2:34
  SAM SEXTON
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-06-13 - York Hall Bethnal Green
SD
4rd
  PAUL BUTLIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-01-11 - York Hall Bethnal Green
SD
4rd
  DARREN MORGAN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-10-12 - York Hall Bethnal Green
SD
4rd
  TONY BOOTH
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-04-06 - Millennium Stadium Cardiff
TKO
2rd
1:21
  ISTVAN KECSKES
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-02-16 - Wembley Arena Wembley

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018INTHEAVYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2018INTHEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2018INTHEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2018INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2018INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014INTHEAVYWEIGHT