Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DEONTAY WILDER

DEONTAY WILDER
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 42 (41 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 93.18 %
BORN : 10-21-1985
AGE : 36
ALIAS: THE BRONZE BOMBER
HEIGHT : 201cm
REACH : 211cm

FIGHTS

KO
11rd
1:10
TYSON FURY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-10-09 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
7rd
TYSON FURY
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-21 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
7rd
LUIS ORTIZ
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-22 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
DOMINIC BREAZEALE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-17 - Brooklyn New York USA
DRAW
12rd
TYSON FURY
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-30 - Los Angeles California USA
TKO
10rd
LUIS ORTIZ
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-02 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
BERMANE STIVERNE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-03 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
5rd
GERALD WASHINGTON
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - Birmingham Alabama USA
TD
8rd
CHRIS ARREOLA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-15 - Birmingham Alabama USA
KO
9rd
ARTUR SZPILKA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-01-15 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
11rd
JOHANN DUHAUPAS
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-25 - Birmingham Alabama USA
KO
9rd
ERIC MOLINA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-12 - Birmingham Alabama USA
UD
12rd
BERMANE STIVERNE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-01-16 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TD
4rd
JASON GAVERN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-13 - Carson California USA
KO
1rd
MALIK SCOTT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-03-14 - Bayamon Puerto Rico
KO
4rd
NICOLAI FIRTHA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-22 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
KO
1rd
1:43
SIARHEI LIAKHOVICH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-08-09 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
1rd
1:10
AUDLEY HARRISON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-04-27 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
TKO
2rd
1:16
MATTHEW GREER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-01-19 - Centro de Convenciones, Villahermosa
KO
3rd
0:51

HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-12-15 - Sports Arena, Los Angeles
KO
3rd
0:51

HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-12-15 - Sports Arena, Los Angeles
KO
2rd
0:55
DAMON MCCREARY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-09-08 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
TKO
1rd
2:10
KERTSON MANSWELL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-08-04 - Exposition Hall, Mobile
TD
3rd
3:00
OWEN BECK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-06-23 - Killer Buzz Arena, Tuscaloosa
TKO
1rd
0:26

HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-05-26 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun
TKO
1rd
0:26

HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-05-26 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun
TKO
4rd
3:00

HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Scottrade Center, Saint Louis
TKO
4rd
3:00

HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Scottrade Center, Saint Louis
KO
1rd
1:17

HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-11-26 - U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati
KO
1rd
1:17

HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-11-26 - U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati
KO
3rd
2:55
DANIEL COTA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-11-05 - Centro de Cancun, Cancun
TKO
2rd
2:02
DOMINIQUE ALEXANDER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-08-27 - Water Oaks Farm Arena, Tuscaloosa
KO
2rd
1:59
DAMON REED
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-06-18 - Tuscaloosa Amphitheater, Tuscaloosa
TKO
1rd
2:03
REGGIE PENA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-05-06 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
2rd
1:23
DEANDREY ABRON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-02-19 - Shelton State Community College, Tuscaloosa
KO
1rd
1:48

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-12-02 - Hilton Towers Ballroom, Lafayette
KO
1rd
1:48

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-12-02 - Hilton Towers Ballroom, Lafayette
TKO
4rd
1:09

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-10-15 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
4rd
1:09

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-10-15 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
1rd
1:04

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-09-25 - Fitzgerald's Casino & Hotel, Tunica
KO
1rd
1:04

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-09-25 - Fitzgerald's Casino & Hotel, Tunica
TD
1rd
3:00

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-07-03 - Club Palace, Hattiesburg
TD
1rd
3:00

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-07-03 - Club Palace, Hattiesburg
TKO
3rd
1:23
ALVARO MORALES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-04-30 - Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
0:33
TY COBB
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-04-02 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:02

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-11-28 - Duke Energy Convention Center, Cincinnati
KO
1rd
1:02

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-11-28 - Duke Energy Convention Center, Cincinnati
TKO
1rd
1:30

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-08-14 - Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson
TKO
1rd
1:30

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-08-14 - Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson
KO
1rd
1:13
KELSEY ARNOLD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-06-26 - Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson
KO
1rd
0:55

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-05-23 - Duke Energy Convention Center, Cincinnati
KO
1rd
0:55

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-05-23 - Duke Energy Convention Center, Cincinnati
KO
1rd
2:33
JOSEPH RABOTTE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-04-24 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago
TD
1rd
3:00

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-03-14 - Duke Energy Convention Center, Cincinnati
TD
1rd
3:00

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-03-14 - Duke Energy Convention Center, Cincinnati
TKO
1rd
2:12

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-03-06 - Trotter Convention Center, Columbus
TKO
1rd
2:12

HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-03-06 - Trotter Convention Center, Columbus
TKO
2rd
2:54

HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-11-15 - Vanderbilt University Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville
TKO
2rd
2:54

HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-11-15 - Vanderbilt University Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Oct, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT